Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman- IQAC- Director of the institute

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Director

Administrative Officers

1) Mr. Manoj Khamkar

2) Mr. Sagar Bhande

Teachers

1) Dr. Rohan Dahivale

2) Mr. Abhay Pathak

3) Ms. Manjiri Kalyankar

4) Mrs. Supriya Thorat

5) ) Mrs. Priyanka Ranshing

Management Member

Dr. (Mrs.) Bhgyashri Patil

Alumni Representative

Ms. Bhagyashri Deshpande

Employee/Industrialist

Mr. Swami Panjala

Elite Softwares Pvt. Ltd.

Employee/Industrialist

Ms. Madhuri Patil

HR Consultant

IQAC Coordinator

Dr. Prajakta Warale

Anti Ragging Committee (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Head of the Institution

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Police or Civil Representative

Mr. D.G.Raskar

(Police Constable, Sahakarnagar Police Chowki)

NGO or Local Media Representative

Mr. Bajirao Gaikwad

(Pudhari Publications)

Faculty Representative

1)     Prof.Shreyaschandra Gaikwad

2)     Prof. Snehal Sadavarte

Parent Representative

Mr. Dhananjay Wadkar

Student Representatives

1) Mr. Vivek Palaskar

2) Ms. Unnati Kamble

Non teaching staff Representative

Mr. Manoj Khamkar

Anti Ragging Squad (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Head of the Institution

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Various members of

 the campus community

1) Dr. Savita Sagade

Principal, RDVP’s B.Ed. College

2) Mr. Archna More

Principal, Dyanankur English Medium School

Faculty Representative

Mr. Shreyaschandra Gaikwad

Reservation Cell (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman (Teacher)

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Liaison Officer

Dr. Rohan Dahivale

Faculty Representative

Ms. Manjiri Kalyankar

Non Teaching Representative

Mr. Onkar Kutade

Student Member

Mr.Dipak Dive

Women's Grievance Committee/ Internal complaint committee/ Anti sexual harassment committee (A.Y.2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Secretary

Dr. Prajakta Warale

Faculty Representatives

Prof. Snehal Sadavarte

Student Member

1) Mr. Mrutyunjay Shinde

2) Ms. Pooja Jambhale

Grievance Redressal Cell (GRC) (2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman

Dr. D. B. Bharati

HOD

Dr. Rohan Dahivale

Faculty Representative

Ms. Madhuri Kakade

Student Representatives

Mr. Rohit Khopade

Ms. Kanchan Pawar

Non Teaching Representative

Mr. Manoj Khamkar

Startup & Innovation Cell (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Head of the Cell

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Coordinator

Dr. Rohan Dahivale

Members

(Students)

Mr. Akshay Shinde

Mr. Hrishikesh Lokhande

Mr. Pramod Jaygude

Ms. Garima Agarwal

Mr. Prathmesh Sapkal

Alumni Member

Mrs. Rupa Rawal

Invitee Members

(From Industry)

Mr. Swamy Panjala, Elite Software Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Suresh Umap Regional Officer, MCED, Pune

Student’s Council (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

President

Mr. Rohan Bhole

Secretary

Mr. Tejas Soman

One lady Representative

Mrs. Suwarna Ohol

One representative belonging to reserved category

Mrs. Reshma Tilekar

One student from each class

MBA-I

MBA-II

1) Ms. Gagan Agarwal

2) Mr. Yogendra Aslekar

One student each from  (1) Sports

Mr. Ram Puri

One student each from   (2) Cultural activities

Ms. Nikita Wadkar

One senior teacher as coordinator of the Students' Council

Mr. Abhay Pathak

Director, Sports and Physical Education

Mr. Shreyaschandra Gaikwad

INFRASTRUCTURE & ICT COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr. D. B. Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Mrs. Shreya Gaikwad
Faculty Member Dr. Rohan Dahivale
Non-Teaching Representative Mr.Omkar Kutade

LIBRARY COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr. D. B. Bharati
Secretary (Librarian) Mrs. Shreya Gaikwad
HOD & Academic Dean Dr. Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Dr. Prajakta Warale
Student Member Ms. Pooja Jambhale
Student Member Ms. Komal Bhopale

FINANCE COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman- Director of the institute Dr. D. B. Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Mr. Abhay Pathak
Accountant Mr. Sagar Bhande

CULTURAL & SPORTS COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Faculty Coordinator Ms. Madhuri Kakade
Faculty Member Mr. Shreyaschandra Gaikwad
Faculty Member Mr. Nandkumar Badave
Student Member Ms. Sanketa Tarate
Student Member Mr. Nehal Shaikh
Student Member Ms. Nikita Wadkar
Student Member Mr. Spandan Shetty

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
CEO Mr. Abhay Pathak
SPPU SIP Viva-Voce Coordinator Dr. Prajakta Warale
Mrs. Supriya Thorat
SPPU Online Examination Mr. Shreyaschandra Gaikwad
Mr. Omkar Kutade
Internal Examination Coordinator Ms. Manjiri Kalyankar
Assignment Collection- MBA-Ist year Ms. Mahuri Kakade
Assignment Collection- MBA-IInd year Mrs. Snehal Sadavarte

CSR AND EXTENSION ACTIVITIES COMMITEE (SOCIAL SOULS CELL) (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr.D.B.Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Dr.Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Dr.Prajakta Warale
Student Member Mrs.Archana Khandagale
Student Member Ms. Priyanka Patil
Student Member Mr. Aditya Dhamale
Student Member Mr.Vikram Patil

STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr.D.B.Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Dr.Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Mr.Abhay Pathak
Non Teaching Staff Member Mr.Manoj Khamkar

RESEARCH CELL (2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Research Cell Head Dr.D.B.Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Dr.Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Dr.Prajakta Warale
Student Member Ms. Prajakta Khutwad
Student Member Ms. Shweta Shelar
External Expert Dr. B.N.Shivale Director, Aditya Institute of Management.Pune
External Expert Dr. Anand Deshmukh, Director, IIMHRD,Pune-33

Rajgad MBA Alumni Association (2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
President Mr. Pravin Chavan
Secretary Ms. Ranjeeta Singh
Treasurer Dr. D. B. Bharati
Alumni Representative Mr. Pratik Kumkar
Alumni Representative Mr. Shrikant Bhoj
Alumni Representative Ms. Snehal Sadawarte
Alumni Representative Mr. Amit Pasalkar
Alumni Representative Ms. Priti Shegokar
Alumni Representative Mr. Sagar Bhosale
Faculty Coordinator Mr. Abhay Pathak

Alumni Committee (2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Faculty Coordinator Mr. Abhay Pathak
Student Member Ms. Prajakta Khandagale
Student Member Ms.Apeksha Nigade
Student Member Mr.Tejas Pawar
Student Member Mr.Shibham Shinde