Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman- IQAC- Director of the institute

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Director

Administrative Officers

1) Mr. Manoj Khamkar

2) Mr. Sagar Bhande

Teachers

1) Dr. Rohan Dahivale

2) Mr. Abhay Pathak

3) Ms. Manjiri Kalyankar

4) Mrs. Supriya Thorat

5) ) Mrs. Priyanka Ranshing

Management Member

Dr. (Mrs.) Bhgyashri Patil

Alumni Representative

Ms. Bhagyashri Deshpande

Employee/Industrialist

Mr. Swami Panjala

Elite Softwares Pvt. Ltd.

Employee/Industrialist

Ms. Madhuri Patil

HR Consultant

IQAC Coordinator

Dr. Prajakta Warale

Anti Ragging Committee (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation

Name of Member

Head of the Institution

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Police or Civil Representative

Mr. D.G.Raskar

(Police Constable, Sahakarnagar Police Station)

NGO or Local Media Representative

Mr. Bajirao Gaikwad

(Pudhari Publications)

Faculty Representative

1)     Mr. Prasad Jadhav

2)     Mrs. Pooja Waghmare

Parent Representative

Mr. Dhananjay Wadkar

Student Representatives

1) Mr. Umesh Soni

2) Ms. Durga Naik

Non teaching staff Representative

Mr. Manoj Khamkar

Anti Ragging Squad ((A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation

Name of Member

Head of the Institution

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Various members of

 the campus community

1) Dr. Savita Sagade

Principal, RDVP’s B.Ed. College

2) Mr. Archna More

Principal, Dyanankur English Medium School

Faculty Representative

Mr.Abhay Pathak

Reservation Cell (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman (Teacher)

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Liaison Officer

Dr. Rohan Dahivale

Faculty Representative

Ms. Manjiri Kalyankar

Non Teaching Representative

Mr. Onkar Kutade

Women's Grievance Committee/ Internal complaint committee/ Anti sexual harassment committee (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Secretary

Dr. Prajakta Warale

Faculty Representatives

Ms. Rohini Gujar

Student Member

1) Ms. Pooja Jambhale

2) Ms.Ruchi Abhang

<

Grievance Redressal Cell (GRC) (A.Y. 2020-21)

Designation

Name of Member

Chairman

Dr. D. B. Bharati

HOD

Dr. Rohan Dahivale

Faculty Representative

Ms. Madhuri Kakade

Student Representatives

Mr. Tejas Lonkar

Ms.Aarti Ghatage

Non Teaching Representative

Mr. Manoj Khamkar

Startup & Innovation Cell (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation

Name of Member

Head of the Cell

Dr. D. B. Bharati

Coordinator

Dr. Rohan Dahivale

Members

(Students)

Mr. Shubham Danawale

Mr.Niraj Gambhirrao

Ms.Sayali Gore

Mr.Siddharth Godse

Alumni Member

Mrs. Rupa Rawal

Invitee Members

(From Industry)

Mr. Swamy Panjala, Elite Software Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Suresh Umap Regional Officer, MCED, Pune

Student’s Council (A.Y. 2020-21)

Designation

Name of Member

President

Mr. Tejas Soman

Secretary

Ms. Prachi Warule

One lady Representative

Ms. Durga Naik

Reserved Category Representative

Mr. Tejas Bhosale

MBA-I Representative

MBA-II Representative

1) Mr. Ishwar Jadhav

2) Mr. Nikita Wadkar

Sports Representative

Mr. Ram Puri

Cultural activities Representative

Ms. Pranav Kawade

Students' Council coordinator

Mr. Abhay Pathak

Director, Sports and Physical Education

Mr. Nikhil Kakade

INFRASTRUCTURE & ICT COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr. D. B. Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Mrs. Shreya Gaikwad
Faculty Member Dr. Rohan Dahivale
Non-Teaching Representative Mr.Omkar Kutade

LIBRARY COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr. D. B. Bharati
Secretary (Librarian) Mrs. Shreya Gaikwad
HOD & Academic Dean Dr. Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Dr. Prajakta Warale
Student Member Ms. Pooja Jambhale
Student Member Mr. Lokhande Hrushikesh

FINANCE COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman- Director of the institute Dr. D. B. Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Mr. Abhay Pathak
Accountant Mr. Sagar Bhande

CULTURAL & SPORTS COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Faculty Coordinator Ms. Madhuri Kakade
Faculty Member Mr. Nikhil Kakade
Student Member Ms. Rutuja Kumbhar
Student Member Mr. Ishwar Jadhav
Student Member Ms. Pranav Kawade
Student Member Mr. Spandan Shetty

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
CEO Mr. Abhay Pathak
SPPU SIP Viva-Voice Coordinator Ms.Manjiri Kalyankar
SPPU Online Examination Mr.Nikhil Kakade
Mr.Omkar Kutade
Internal Examination Coordinator Ms.Madhuri Kakade
Internal Senior Supervisor Ms.Pooja Waghmare
Asst. to Sr.Supervisor Ms.Rohini Gujar

CSR AND EXTENSION ACTIVITIES COMMITEE (SOCIAL SOULS CELL) (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr.D.B.Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Ms. Snehal Sadawarte
Faculty Member Mr. Prasad Jadhav
Student Member Mr. Shubham Danawale
Student Member Ms. Bhoomika Gujar
Student Member Ms. Neha Jadhav
Student Member Mr. Ashwin Jagtap

STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE (A. Y. 2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Chairman Dr.D.B.Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Dr.Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Mr.Abhay Pathak
Non Teaching Staff Member Mr.Manoj Khamkar

RESEARCH CELL (A. Y. 2019-20)

Designation Name of Member
Research Cell Head Dr.D.B.Bharati
Faculty Coordinator Dr.Rohan Dahivale
Faculty Member Dr.Prajakta Warale
Student Member Mr.Hrishikesh Lonkhande
Student Member Mahesh Deshmukh
External Expert Dr. B.N.Shivale Director, Aditya Institute of Management.Pune
External Expert Dr. Anand Deshmukh, Director, IIMHRD,Pune-33

Rajgad MBA Alumni Association (2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
President Mr. Pravin Chavan
Secretary Ms. Ranjeeta Singh
Treasurer Dr. D. B. Bharati
Alumni Representative Mr.Pratik Kumkar
Alumni Representative Mr. Shrikant Bhoj
Alumni Representative Ms. Snehal Sadawarte
Alumni Representative Mr. Amit Pasalkar
Alumni Representative Ms. Priti Shegokar
Alumni Representative Mr. Sagar Bhosale
Faculty Coordinator Mr. Abhay Pathak

Alumni Committee (2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Faculty Coordinator Mr. Abhay Pathak
Student Member Mr. Mrutyunjay Shinde
Student Member Mr. Ram Kate
Student Member Ms. Prajakta Ranjane
Student Member Ms. Abhaya Jadhav

Placement Committee (2020-21)

Designation Name of Member
Faculty Coordinator Mr.Nikhil Kakade
Student Member Ms.Nikita Wadkar
Student Member Ms.Mayuri Sonawane
Student Member Mr.Gaurav Chapade
Student Member Mr.Gagan Agarwal